Find a Local Coordinator

Local Coordinators come from a variety of organisations such as health and community centres, councils and workplaces, and are a vital part of Heart Foundation Walking. Local Coordinators receive training, ongoing assistance, support and resources and are there to help volunteers set up a walking group in their local community.

Simply enter your postcode below to find your Local Coordinator.

Australian Capital Territory

Belconnen Community Service

Regions: Belconnen
Katie Anderson-Kelly 02 6264 0232

Communities @ Work

Regions: Palerang (A)
Tanya George tanya.george@commsatwork.org

Connections Googong

Regions: Palerang (A), Queanbeyan-Palerang (C)
Samantha Remmers samantha.remmers@googong.net

Red Cross ACT

Regions: South Canberra, Woden
Samantha Betts sbetts@redcross.org.au
Cheryl Slater cslater@redcross.org.au

Southside Community Services

Regions: South Canberra, Canberra Central
Louise Wills 02 6126 4713

Woden Community Service

Regions: Woden

New South Wales

Albion park Youth & Community Care Inc

Regions: Shellharbour (C)
Debbie Sargeant 42573342

Animated Health & Fitness

Regions: Central Coast (C)

Bankstown City Council

Regions: Canterbury-Bankstown (C)

Bega Valley Shire Council

Regions: Bega Valley (A)

Belrose Super Centre

Regions: North Sydney (A)
Jillian Christie jillian@aventusproperty.com.au

Bland Shire Council

Regions: Bland (A)
Rebecca McDonell 02 6972 2266

Burwood Council

Regions: Burwood (A)

Cabot Medical Centre

Regions: Camden (A)
Marilyn Searle 0497 842 672

Canterbury City Council

Regions: Canterbury-Bankstown (C)

Canterbury-Bankstown City Council

Regions: Canterbury-Bankstown (C)
Kaylee Nettleton recreation@bankstown.nsw.gov.au
Elijah Chan 9707 9236

CareSouth

Regions: Wollongong (C)
Natalie Nicastri natalie.nicastri@caresouth.org.au

CareWest Limited

Regions: Griffith (C), Orange (C)
Eevon Chia 0429 572 428
Maxwell Nixon maxwell.nixon@cw.org.au

Caringbah Women's Health Information Centre

Regions: Sutherland Shire (A)
Bernadette Hoy 02 9525 2058

Charter Hall - Bateau Bay Square

Regions: Central Coast (C)
Rachael Bloor rachael.bloor@charterhall.com.au

City of Ryde

Regions: Ryde (C)
Meredith Gray mgray@ryde.nsw.gov.au

Connections

Regions: Rockdale (C)

Contours Blacktown

Regions: Blacktown (C)

Coolamon Shire Council

Regions: Coolamon (A)
Jessica Inch jinch@coolamon.nsw.gov.au

Coonamble MPS

Regions: Coonamble (A)
Anne Wiatkowski Anne.Wiatkowski@health.nsw.gov.au

Cumberland Council

Regions: Cumberland (C)
Gavin Ross gavin.ross@cumberland.nsw.gov.au

Curves Concord

Regions: Canada Bay (A)

Dundas Area Neighbourhood Centre

Regions: City of Parramatta (C), Cumberland (C)
Keith Reynolds cdw@danc.org.au

Grand Pacific Health

Regions: Shellharbour (C), Shoalhaven (C), Eurobodalla (A), Bega Valley (A), Goulburn Mulwaree (A), Upper Lachlan Shire (A), Yass Valley (A), Queanbeyan-Palerang (C), Snowy Monaro (C)
Carmen Falvey cfalvey@gph.org.au
Kate Greenwood kgreenwood@gph.org.au
Kaitlyn Middleton kmiddleton@gph.org.au
Nina Holland nholland@gph.org.au
Kate Brumerskyj kbrumerskyj@gph.org.au
Kate Brumerskyj kbrumerskyj@gph.org.au
Emily Bonnell ebonnell@gph.org.au
Emily Bonnell ebonnell@gph.org.au

Guyra Shire Council

Regions: Armidale (C)
Sue Adams adamssue47@exemail.com.au

Health Promotion NNSWLHD

Regions: Lismore (C)

Healthwise

Regions: Tamworth Regional (A), Gunnedah (A), Narrabri (A)
Antoinette Wenner 0267925514

HealthWise New England North West

Regions: Gunnedah (A), Narrabri (A)
Emma Costello emma.costello@healthwisenenw.com.au

Illawarra Forum

Regions: Wollongong (C), Shoalhaven (C)

Illawarra Shoalhaven Local Health District

Regions: Wollongong (C), Shellharbour (C), Shoalhaven (C)
Kim Thompson 02 4455 5366
Emma Ringland emma.ringland@health.nsw.gov.au

Jannali Neighbourhood Aid

Regions: Sutherland Shire (A)
Sigrid Hall 02 9528 8386
Sigrid Hall 02 9528 8386
Sigrid Hall 02 9528 8386
Sigrid Hall 02 9528 8386

Kings Cross Community Centre

Regions: Sydney (C)
Katherine Johnston 02 9357 2164

Kotara Family Practice

Regions: Newcastle (C)
Denise Lyons 0404508474

Ku-Ring-Gai Council

Regions: Ku-ring-gai (A)
Mel Rahtz 9424 0802

Lake Macquarie City Council

Regions: Lake Macquarie (C)
Peta McGrath pmcgrath@lakemac.nsw.gov.au

Leichhardt Council

Regions: Inner West (C)
Nikki Robinson nicoler@lmc.nsw.gov.au

Leichhardt Women's Community Health Centre

Regions: Inner West (C)

LIVIVE

Regions: Federation (C)
Tracy Rolton 0407878887

Marrickville Council

Regions: Inner West (C)
Neil Finlay neil.finlay@innerwest.nsw.gov.au

Mid Mountains Neighbourhood Centre

Regions: Blue Mountains (C)
Danielle Wilding-Forbes 0413 846 563

Mid North Coast Local Health District

Regions: Port Macquarie-Hastings (A), Kempsey (A), Nambucca (A), Bellingen (A), Coffs Harbour (C)
Margo Johnston margo.johnston@ncahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Trish Davis Trish.Davis@ncahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Margo Johnston margo.johnston@ncahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Yvonne Muyambi yvonne.muyambi@ncahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Kerry Smith kerry.smith@ncahs.health.nsw.gov.au
Maryann Anderson maryann.anderson@ncahs.health.nsw.gov.au

Mission Australia

Regions: Newcastle (C)

Molong HealthOne

Regions: Cowra (A), Cabonne (A)
Cheryn Johnson 02 6392 3410

Mudgee/Gulgong Health Service

Regions: Mid-Western Regional (A)

Murrumbidgee Medicare Local

Regions: Wagga Wagga (C), Griffith (C)

New England Medicare Local

Regions: Tamworth Regional (A), Gunnedah (A), Inverell (A)

North Kiama Neighbourhood Centre

Regions: Kiama (A)
Sharon Parker nknc@hotmail.com

Ochre Health Medical Centre Wollonogng

Regions: Wollongong (C)
Julia Boyle 0242767000

Ochre Health Medical Centre Wollonogng

Regions: Wollongong (C)
Julia Boyle 0242767000

Parramatta City Council

Regions: City of Parramatta (C), Cumberland (C)
Gladys Maier 02 9806 5126

Penrith Council

Regions: Penrith (C)
Monique Desmarchelier mdesmarchelier@penrithcity.nsw.gov.au

RichmondPRA

Regions: Mid-Coast (C)
Kirsten Olsen kirsten.olsen@richmondpra.org.au
Julie Gallagher julie.gallagher@richmondpra.org.au

Robertson Village Pharmacy

Regions: Wingecarribee (A)

Ronald McDonald House Randwick

Regions: Randwick (C)
Susan Ryan joanne.love@rmhrandwick.org.au

Rosedale Gardens Retirement Living Pty Ltd

Regions: Lake Macquarie (C)
Denise Ware 02 4977 2257

Rural Fit Pty Ltd

Regions: Tamworth Regional (A)
Michelle Morgan 0431 064 173
Jodie Inder jodie.inder@ruralfit.com.au

Shoalhaven Neighbourhood Services

Regions: Shoalhaven (C)
Judith Reardon community@sns.org.au

Southern NSW Medicare Local

Regions: Goulburn Mulwaree (A), Queanbeyan-Palerang (C), Snowy Monaro (C)

Strathfield Council

Regions: Strathfield (A)
Yvonne Yun 02 9748 9912
Genevieve Carey 02 9748 9921
Angelique Lubomirof 97489921

Sydney City Council

Regions: Sydney (C)
Bree Calderwood bcalderwood@cityofsydney.nsw.gov.au

Tenterfield Community Hospital

Regions: Tenterfield (A)

The Samaritans Foundation

Regions: Cessnock (C)
Shane Feeney shane.feeney@samaritans.org.au

The Ulladulla & Districts Community Resources Centre

Regions: Shoalhaven (C)
maria mitchell 024454-0477

The University of Newcastle

Regions: Newcastle (C), Central Coast (C)
Diane Bunch 02 4921 7721

The Women's Centre for Health & Wellbeing Albury/Wodonga Inc

Regions: Albury (C)

Tweed Shire Council

Regions: Tweed (A)
Lyn Porter lporter@tweed.nsw.gov.au

Upper Hunter Shire Council

Regions: Upper Hunter Shire (A)
Nicky Western nwestern@upperhunter.nsw.gov.au

WentWest

Regions: Blacktown (C)
Joseph Ndaira 02 8811 7100

Winston Hills Mall

Regions: Blacktown (C), City of Parramatta (C), Cumberland (C)
Nicole Galea 0298387822

Wyong Neighbourhood Centre

Regions: Central Coast (C)
Sharyn Burgess 0414 341 010

Northern Territory

Alice Springs Town Council

Regions: Alice Springs (T)
Lucinda Moody lmoody@astc.nt.gov.au

Cancer Council Northern Territory

Regions: Darwin (C)
Catherine Jensen support.darwin@cancernt.org.au
Catherine Jensen support.darwin@cancernt.org.au

City of Darwin

Regions: Darwin (C)
Clare Beacham c.beacham@darwin.nt.gov.au

City of Palmerston

Regions: Palmerston (C)
Kelly Blackburn 08 8935 9943

NT Government, Community Health, Katherine

Regions: Katherine (T)

Queensland

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Community Health Service

Regions: Brisbane (C)

Alpha Hospital & Multi Purpose Health Service

Regions: Barcaldine (R)

Brisbane City Council

Regions: Brisbane (C)
Anita Cromb 07 3872 2523

Burdekin Neighbourhood Centre Assoc Inc

Regions: Burdekin (S)
Natalie Saroglia 07 4783 4243

Cairns & Hinterland Hospital & Health Service

Regions: Cairns (R), Torres Strait Island (R)
Georgina Davis 07 4226 4430

Caneland Central Shopping Centre

Regions: Mackay (R)
Hayley Miller 0410 111 285
Hayley Miller 0410 111 285

Cardwell Community Health

Regions: Cassowary Coast (R)
Angela Hubert 0407 781 795

Fraser Coast Regional Council

Regions: Fraser Coast (R)
Gen Perry gen.perry@frasercoast.qld.gov.au

GC Global Operations

Regions: Cairns (R)
Garrett Crabbe 0488 005 900

Gold Coast City Council

Regions: Gold Coast (C)
Skye Miller SMILLER@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Kellie Morris kmorris@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Skye Miller SMILLER@goldcoast.qld.gov.au

Gold Coast Medicare Local

Regions: Gold Coast (C)

Goondiwindi Regional Council

Regions: Goondiwindi (R)
David Hayward dhayward@grc.qld.gov.au

Griffith University

Regions: Brisbane (C), Gold Coast (C)
Carlie Faint 07 3735 7230
Emma Pires 07 3735 8510

Gympie Regional Council

Regions: Gympie (R)
Estelle Cummings 0754810760
Estelle Cummings 0754810760
Colleen Ferris-Barkerr colleen.ferris@gympie.qld.gov.au

Healthy Ageing

Regions: Murweh (S)
Annie Liston healthyageing@bigpond.com

Ipswich City Council

Regions: Ipswich (C)
Marnie Dunne 38107138
Marnie Dunne 38107138
Marnie Dunne 38107138

Livingstone Shire Council

Regions: Livingstone (S)
Jared Thomsen jared.thomsen@livingstone.qld.gov.au

Lockyer Valley Regional Council

Regions: Lockyer Valley (R)

Logan City Council

Regions: Logan (C)
Elise Daw 07 3412 5595

Mackay Health and Hospital Service

Regions: Mackay (R)
Shaneen O'Brien sobrien@lifeinmotionexph.com.au

Maranoa Regional Council

Regions: Maranoa (R)

Maranoa Regional Council

Regions: Maranoa (R)
Annaliese St George annaliese.stgeorge@maranoa.qld.gov.au

Metro North Hospital and Health Service

Regions: Brisbane (C), Moreton Bay (R)
Shelley Kulperger shelley.kulperger@health.qld.gov.au

Moreton Bay Regional Council

Regions: Moreton Bay (R)
Amber Okamura 07 3883 5774
Robert Olding 07 3883 5545

Noosa Civic Shopping Centre

Regions: Noosa (S)
Sammi Hart S.Hart@nc.qic.com
Sammi Hart S.Hart@nc.qic.com
Jade Dodds j.dodds@nc.qic.com

North Burnett Regional Council

Regions: North Burnett (R)
Katrina Beddows executive.support@northburnett.qld.gov.au

North West Hospital and Health Service

Regions: Mount Isa (C)
Raelene Macamara 07 4744 7159
Raelene Macamara 07 4744 7159

QIC PROPERTIES PTY LTD

Regions: Brisbane (C)
Linda Loosley l.loosley@fl.qic.com

Queensland Police-Citizens Youth Welfare Association

Regions: Brisbane (C), Ipswich (C), Logan (C), Redland (C), Toowoomba (R), Maranoa (R), Fraser Coast (R), Bundaberg (R), Mackay (R), Townsville (C), Palm Island (S), Mount Isa (C), Cairns (R), Mareeba (S), Yarrabah (S), Napranum (S), Kowanyama (S), Pormpuraaw (S), Wujal Wujal (S)
Daniel Egan 07 3909 9581
Paul Phillips 07 4032 0555
Zoya Blackstein 07 3909 9581

Rockhampton Regional Council

Regions: Rockhampton (R)
Sophia Czarkowski sophia.czarkowski@rrc.qld.gov.au

Runaway Bay Centre

Regions: Gold Coast (C)
Melissa von Bratt 0755372566
Melissa von Bratt 0755372566
Melissa von Bratt 0755372566

Rural Primary Health Service, Qld Govt

Regions: Whitsunday (R)

Somerset Regional Council

Regions: Somerset (R)
Aldo Villari avillari@somerset.qld.gov.au

South Burnett Regional council

Regions: South Burnett (R)

South West Hospital and Health Service

Regions: Maranoa (R)
Katherine Morrow Kathy.Morrow@health.qld.gov.au
Katherine Morrow Kathy.Morrow@health.qld.gov.au

Stockland Hervey Bay

Regions: Fraser Coast (R)
Kim Amson kim.amson@stockland.com.au
Kim Amson kim.amson@stockland.com.au

Summit Chiropractic

Regions: Gold Coast (C)
Sumit Dhall 07 5539 9798

Sunshine Coast Regional Council

Regions: Sunshine Coast (R)
Cheryl Pattison 0428 677 648
Cheryl Pattison 0428 677 648

Tablelands Regional Council

Regions: Tablelands (R)

Toowoomba Regional Council

Regions: Toowoomba (R)
Melinda Covey-Hansen Melinda.Covey-Hansen@tr.qld.gov.au

Townsville City Council

Regions: Townsville (C)
Andrea White andrea.white@townsville.qld.gov.au
Andrea White andrea.white@townsville.qld.gov.au

Wide Bay Women's Health Centre Inc

Regions: Fraser Coast (R)
Marj Speedy marjwhc@bigpond.net.au

South Australia

(CHSA) Rural Health Team

Regions: Northern Areas (DC), Orroroo/Carrieton (DC), Peterborough (DC), Mount Remarkable (DC)
Megan Goehring megan.goehring@health.sa.gov.au

Adelaide City Council

Regions: Adelaide (C)
Julia Wallace j.wallace@adelaidecitycouncil.com

Adelaide Hills Council

Regions: Adelaide Hills (DC)
Sarah Hunt 8408 0549

Alexandrina Council

Regions: Alexandrina (DC)
Beth Moore beth.moore@alexandrina.sa.gov.au

Australian Red Cross - PHAMS

Regions: Clare and Gilbert Valleys (DC)

City of Burnside

Regions: Burnside (C)
Elizabeth Giola 83664222

City of Campbelltown

Regions: Campbelltown (C)
Jenny Brady JBrady@campbelltown.sa.gov.au

City of Charles Sturt

Regions: Charles Sturt (C)
Lisa Will 08 8408 1117

City of Holdfast Bay

Regions: Holdfast Bay (C)
Keith Bettany 08 8229 9964

City of Marion

Regions: Marion (C)
Lee Prestwood lee.prestwood@marion.sa.gov.au

City of Norwood, Payneham & St Peters

Regions: Norwood Payneham St Peters (C)
Maria De Conno 08 8366 4519

City of Onkaparinga

Regions: Onkaparinga (C)
Gail Burns 08 8301 7340
Gail Burns 08 8301 7340
Gail Burns 08 8301 7340

City of Playford

Regions: Playford (C)
April Horn ahorn@playford.sa.gov.au
Louise Benoit lbenoit@playford.sa.gov.au

City of Prospect

Regions: Prospect (C)
Alison Wall alison.wall@prospect.sa.gov.au

City of Salisbury

Regions: Salisbury (C)
Jim Binder jbinder@salisbury.sa.gov.au

City of Tea Tree Gully

Regions: Tea Tree Gully (C)

City of West Torrens

Regions: West Torrens (C)
Amanda Johnston ajohnston@wtcc.sa.gov.au

Country North SA Medicare Local

Regions: Copper Coast (DC)

ECH

Regions: Onkaparinga (C)
Moira Noonan mnoonan@ech.asn.au

Hills Southern Fleurieu Kangaroo Island Community Health Service

Regions: Alexandrina (DC), Yankalilla (DC), Victor Harbor (C), Kangaroo Island (DC)
Jeremy Bell 0427 015 845

Mid West Health

Regions: Elliston (DC), Kimba (DC), Wudinna (DC), Streaky Bay (DC)
Jessica Bascomb 08 8687 9012
Susie Boylan 0429 802 433
Gillian Darby 0886879012

The Corporation of the City of Whyalla

Regions: Whyalla (C)
Joanne Peden 08 8640 3425

The Rural Health Team

Regions: Orroroo/Carrieton (DC), Peterborough (DC)

Unley Physiotherapy

Regions: Unley (C)
Susan Lapsley 08 8373 2132

Wattle Range Council

Regions: Wattle Range (DC)

Yorke Peninsula Council

Regions: Yorke Peninsula (DC)
Letitia Dahl-helm letitia.dahl-helm@yorke.sa.gov.au

Tasmania

Brighton Council

Regions: Brighton (M)
Cathy Harper 03 6268 7035

City of Hobart

Regions: Hobart (C)
Shannon Avery averys@hobartcity.com.au

Deloraine House

Regions: Meander Valley (M)
Narelle Whatley 03 63622678

Derwent Valley Council

Regions: Derwent Valley (M)
Jess Dallas jess@dvc.tas.gov.au

George Town Council

Regions: George Town (M)
Justine Brooks-Bedelph justineb@georgetown.tas.gov.au

Hazell Bros Group Pty Ltd

Regions: Glenorchy (C)
Mary Mickan mary.mickan@hazellbros.com.au

Huon Valley Council

Regions: Huon Valley (M)
Jessica Daniels jdaniels@huonvalley.tas.gov.au
Jessica Daniels jdaniels@huonvalley.tas.gov.au
Jessica Daniels jdaniels@huonvalley.tas.gov.au
Tania Wilton twilton@huonvalley.tas.gov.au

Kingborough Council

Regions: Kingborough (M)

Latrobe Council

Regions: Latrobe (M)
Glenys Nicholls glenysn@latrobe.tas.gov.au

Phoenix Community House

Regions: King Island (M)
Sarina Laidler kslaidler@icloud.com
Sarina Laidler kslaidler@icloud.com

Rural Health Tasmania

Regions: Circular Head (M)
Glenda Maher gmaher@ruralhealthtas.com.au

Sorell Council

Regions: Sorell (M), Tasman (M)

Tasman Health & Community Service

Regions: Tasman (M)
Kathy Sweeney ksweeney@huoneldercare.org.au

Tasmanian Health Organisation

Regions: Clarence (C), Southern Midlands (M)
Corina McCarthy corina.mccarthy@dhhs.tas.gov.au
Corina McCarthy corina.mccarthy@dhhs.tas.gov.au

Tasmanian Health Organisation - North

Regions: Dorset (M)
Kate Cliff 03 6352 2765

Victoria

Alexandra District Hospital

Regions: Murrindindi (S)

Bairnsdale Regional Health Service

Regions: Maroondah (C), East Gippsland (S)

Ballan District Health & Care

Regions: Golden Plains (S), Moorabool (S)
Danielle Grioli 53667981

Ballarat Community Health

Regions: Ballarat (C)
Warren Faneco warrenf@bchc.org.au

Bass Coast Community Health Service

Regions: Bass Coast (S)
Anita Leyden anita.leyden@basscoasthealth.org.au

Be @ The Top Of Your Game

Regions: Greater Bendigo (C)
Jennifer McDonell 0419 878 836

Beechworth Health Service

Regions: Indigo (S)
Simone Weston simone.weston@bhs.hume.org.au

Bentleigh Bayside Community Health

Regions: Glen Eira (C), Kingston (C), Bayside (C)
Lynn Hooper 9575 5329
Lynn Hooper 9575 5329

Brimbank City Council

Regions: Brimbank (C)
Kate George KateG@brimbank.vic.gov.au

Camperdown & District Community House Inc

Regions: Corangamite (S)
Cathy Keating office@camperdownch.com.au

Cardinia Shire Council

Regions: Cardinia (S)
Simon Harrex 03 5945 4432

Central Bayside Community Health Service

Regions: Kingston (C)
Minka Panozzo mpanozzo@cbchs.org.au

Churchill Neighbourhood Centre

Regions: Latrobe (C)
Abigail Brown 03 5122 2295

City of Casey

Regions: Casey (C)
Christine Granger cgranger@casey.vic.gov.au
Jude Glenny JGlenny@casey.vic.gov.au
Jude Glenny JGlenny@casey.vic.gov.au

City of Greater Geelong

Regions: Greater Geelong (C)
Amanda Stirrat astirrat@geelongcity.vic.gov.au

City of Stonnington

Regions: Stonnington (C)
Wayne Brooker 0409 381 763

Cobaw Community Health

Regions: Macedon Ranges (S)
Chloe McKenzie 03 5421 1685

Cobden District Health Services INC

Regions: Corangamite (S)
Tracey Mitchell 0419 364 648

East Grampians Health Service

Regions: Ararat (RC)
Tara Bewley 53529447
Tara Bewley 53529447

East Wimmera Health Service

Regions: Northern Grampians (S)

Finbar Neighbourhood House

Regions: Yarra (C)

Gate Health & Wellbeing

Regions: Boroondara (C), Manningham (C)
Hayley Gasiorek 0481 082 350

Gateway Health

Regions: Wangaratta (RC)
Samantha Coonan samantha.coonan@gatewayhealth.org.au

Glen Iris Medical Centre

Regions: Stonnington (C)

Glen Park Community Centre Inc

Regions: Maroondah (C)

Glenelg Shire Council

Regions: Glenelg (S)
Brad Charman bcharman@glenelg.vic.gov.au

Golden Plains Shire

Regions: Golden Plains (S)
Jacinta Walsh 03 5321 1500

Goulburn Valley Health

Regions: Greater Shepparton (C)
Katie Clavarino Kathryn.clavarino@gvhealth.org.au

Greater Murray YMCA

Regions: Campaspe (S)
Laurence Edmondstone 0427 060 405

Greater Shepparton City Council

Regions: Greater Shepparton (C)
Jenna Neville jenna.neville@shepparton.vic.gov.au
Belinda Conna belinda.conna@shepparton.vic.gov.au

Hawthorn Community House

Regions: Boroondara (C)
Kate Clampett kate.clampett@iechs.org.au

Hobsons Bay City Council

Regions: Hobsons Bay (C)
Heidi Pettersen hpettersen@hobsonsbay.vic.gov.au
Heidi Pettersen hpettersen@hobsonsbay.vic.gov.au

Honeysuckle Regional Health

Regions: Strathbogie (S)
Katrina McMaster K.McMaster@hsrh.com.au

Indigo North Health

Regions: Cowra (A), Indigo (S), Federation (C)
Maree Murphy 03 5726 1405

Inner South Community Health Service

Regions: Port Phillip (C)
Laura McDonald lmcdonald@ischs.org.au

ISIS Primary Care

Regions: Hobsons Bay (C)
Anne O'Connor anne.oconnor@isispc.com.au

Knox City Council

Regions: Knox (C)
Amanda Wiggs amanda.wiggs@knox.vic.gov.au
Amanda Wiggs amanda.wiggs@knox.vic.gov.au

Koonung Cottage Community House

Regions: Whitehorse (C)
Carolyn Shaw info@koonungcottage.org.au

Kyabram District Health Services

Regions: Campaspe (S)
Alice Bourke abourke@kyhealth.org.au
Vicki Oliver voliver@kyhealth.org.au

Latrobe Community Health Service

Regions: Latrobe (C)
Nikki Visser 03 5136 5321
Stacey Podmore 03 5136 5322

Lower Murray Medicare Local

Regions: Mildura (RC)

Macedon Ranges Health

Regions: Macedon Ranges (S)
Nicolette Caggiata-Shortell nicolette.caggiati-shortell@mrh.org.au
Louise Rudge louise.rudge@mrh.org.au

Mallee District Aboriginal Services

Regions: Mildura (RC)
Michelle Gray 0417 912 453

Mansfield Shire Council

Regions: Mansfield (S)

Maribyrnong City Council

Regions: Maribyrnong (C)
Christine Maule christine.maule@maribyrnong.vic.gov.au

Maryborough District Health Services

Regions: Pyrenees (S), Central Goldfields (S), Northern Grampians (S)
Tara Cramer 03 5461 0400

Medibank

Regions: Melbourne (C), Yarra (C), Perth (C), Joondalup (C)

Melton City Council

Regions: Melton (C)
Leanne Christie 03 9747 7236

Merri Community Health Service

Regions: Moreland (C)
Nando Campana 03 9350 4000

Northcote Aquatic & Recreation Centre

Regions: Darebin (C)
Helen Karambelas Helen.Karambelas@ymcavic.onmicrosoft.com

Plenty Valley Community Health

Regions: Whittlesea (C)
Richard Porter Richard.Porter@pvch.org.au
Alys Taylor alys.taylor@pvch.org.au
Alys Taylor alys.taylor@pvch.org.au

Port Fairy Community House

Regions: Moyne (S)
Tatiana Resk Wilson 03 5568 2681

Primary Care Connect

Regions: Greater Shepparton (C)
Sonia Makar smakar@primarycareconnect.com.au

Red Cliffs Community Resource Centre Inc

Regions: Mildura (RC)
Joanne Farrell 0428 242 995

Robinvale District Health Services

Regions: Swan Hill (RC)
Rachael Stewart rstewart@rdhs.com.au

Rumbalara Aboriginal CoOperative Ltd

Regions: Greater Shepparton (C)
Rebecca Kelleher 03 5820 0035

South West Healthcare

Regions:
Nikita Wheaton 0422 089 435

Sports Central

Regions: Ballarat (C), Northern Grampians (S)
Madelaine Patterson project@sportscentral.org.au

Stockland Selandra Rise Retirement Village

Regions: Casey (C)

Stockland Wendouree

Regions: Ballarat (C)
Mark Goss mark.goss@stockland.com.au

Sunbury Community Health Centre

Regions: Hume (C)
Robyn Grant 03 9744 9522
Robyn Grant 03 9744 9522

Sunraysia Community Health Services

Regions: Mildura (RC)
Sarah Carn scarn@schs.com.au
Jane McCracken jmccracken@schs.com.au

Swan Hill District Health

Regions: Yarriambiack (S), Swan Hill (RC)
Rachel Jolly rjolly@shdh.org.au

Terang & Mortlake Health Service

Regions: Moyne (S)
Melissa Mitchell mjmitchell@tmhs.vic.gov.au

Vision Australia

Regions: Knox (C), Greater Dandenong (C)

Warrnambool City Council

Regions: Warrnambool (C)
Ken Radley kradley@warrnambool.vic.gov.au
Ken Radley kradley@warrnambool.vic.gov.au

Wellington Primary Care Partnership

Regions: Wellington (S)
Megan Barnes megan.barnes@cghs.com.au

West Gippsland Healthcare Group

Regions: Baw Baw (S)
Angela Greenall angela.greenall@wghg.com.au
Kira Hardy Kira.hardy@wghg.com.au

Wimmera Health Care Group

Regions: Horsham (RC)
Hannah McKinlay hannah.mckinlay@whcg.org.au
Kayla Ryan kayla.ryan@whcg.org.au

Wyndham City Council

Regions: Wyndham (C)
James Simon james.simon@wyndham.vic.gov.au

Yarram and District Health Service

Regions: Wellington (S)

YCHANGe

Regions: Yarriambiack (S)
Jill Whelan jill.whelan@deakin.edu.au
Jill Whelan jill.whelan@deakin.edu.au

Yea District Memorial Hospital

Regions: Murrindindi (S)

Western Australia

APIA

Regions: Perth (C), Mandurah (C)
Sara Smith 0477 312 686

Bess Home & Community Care Inc

Regions: Busselton (C)
Julie Anne Howes juliehowes@bess.org.au

City of Belmont

Regions: Belmont (C)
Samantha Bradder samantha.bradder@belmont.wa.gov.au

City of Cockburn

Regions: Cockburn (C), Fremantle (C)
Gillian Street 08 9411 3503
Lynda Burdett lburdett@cockburn.wa.gov.au
Jenni Edwards jedwards@cockburn.wa.gov.au

City of Kwinana

Regions: Kwinana (C)
Hannah Lukowiak-Gray 08 9439 0226

City of Mandurah

Regions: Mandurah (C)
Alison Rowley 08 9550 3626

City of Melville

Regions: Melville (C)
Renae Parks renae.parks@melville.wa.gov.au

City of Rockingham

Regions: Rockingham (C)
Jessica Sankey 08 9528 0435

City of South Perth

Regions: South Perth (C)
Jess Hayes 0894740855

City of Subiaco

Regions: Subiaco (C)
Ebony Humble ebonyh@subiaco.wa.gov.au

City of Wanneroo

Regions: Wanneroo (C)
Luke Middleton 08 9405 5624
Rebecca Waddington 08 9405 5338

Goldfield - Midwest Medicare Local

Regions: Greater Geraldton (C)

Hedland Well Women's Centre

Regions: Port Hedland (T)
Nicole Bathurst program@wellwomens.com.au

Pilbara Aboriginal Heart Health Program

Regions: Karratha (C)

Shire of Kalamunda

Regions: Kalamunda (S)
Katie Gordon katie.gordon@kalamunda.wa.gov.au
Gayle Hall 0892579997
Jordie Maxwell jordie.maxwell@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

Shire of Murray

Regions: Murray (S)
Madeleine Flynne cdosr@murray.wa.gov.au

Shire of Peppermint Grove

Regions: Mosman Park (T), Peppermint Grove (S)
Vanessa O'Brien 08 9286 8611

South West Women's Health and Information Centre

Regions: Bunbury (C)
Anne Mackay 08 9791 3350
Anne Mackay 08 9791 3350

Stockland Bull Creek

Regions: Melville (C)

Town of Bassendean

Regions: Bassendean (T)

Town of Claremont

Regions: Claremont (T)
Chris Cottle ccottle@claremont.wa.gov.au
Chris Cottle ccottle@claremont.wa.gov.au
Chris Cottle ccottle@claremont.wa.gov.au

Town of Mosman Park

Regions: Mosman Park (T)
Danelle Fauntleroy yeo@mosmanpark.wa.gov.au

Town of Victoria Park

Regions: Victoria Park (T)
Katie Schubert kschubert@vicpark.wa.gov.au

WA Country Health Service - Wheatbelt Population Health Unit

Regions: Gingin (S), Boddington (S), Pingelly (S), Wandering (S), Narrogin (T), Northam (S), Merredin (S)
Malcolm Jetta malcolm.jetta@health.wa.gov.au
Paige Rae
Elouise Hawkins elouise.hawkins@health.wa.gov.au